4682DMCA - William Taylor Kaminskas

1
Kaminskas, circa 2001

Name: William Taylor Kaminskas
Case Classification: Catastrophe
Missing Since: July 1, 2001
Location Last Seen: Lake Don Pedro, Tuolumne County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 21, 1951
Age: 50 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: "Bill" and "Papa Wheelie"
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Kaminskas may have a moustache. He has a tattoo of a mouse on his right arm. Kaminskas also has one of his nicknames, "Bill," tattooed on his right arm. The name "Carol" is tattooed on his left arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kaminskas was last seen on July 1, 2001 at Lake Don Pedro in Tuolumne County, California on July 1, 2001. He was wearing a black San Francisco 49ers' jacket, black pants and tennis shoes. Authorities have stated that he vanished as the result of a catastrophe.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tuolumne Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 209-533-5815
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-1797

NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

DOJCA
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr