Rader, circa 2001
Name: Richard Andrew Rader II
Case Classification: Catastrophe
Missing Since: August 13, 2001
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, Sonoma County, California
Date of Birth: September 13, 1950
Age: 50 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left cheek.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Rader was last seen wearing a blue sweatshirt and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Richard Rader was last seen on August 13, 2001 in the Pacific Ocean South of the Golden Gate Bridge fishing. His boat, the "Robert Croll", was found on August 22, 2001, by a Coast Guard plane, about 25 miles away from shore, but Rader was not on board.
Agency Name: Sonoma County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 707-565-2994
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-0824038
NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
DOJCA
NAMPN
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr