Cooper, circa 2001
Name: Jack Leon Cooper
Case Classification: Lost/Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 23, 2001
Location Last Seen: Sonoma, Sonoma County, California
Date of Birth: September 19, 1930
Age: 70 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cooper was last seen in Sonoma, California on August 23, 2001. He was fishing at Salmon Creek Beach at the time of his disappearance. At some point, the boat capsized. Of the three people onboard, only Cooper is unaccounted for; he is presumed drowned.
Agency Name: California State Parks Police Sonoma
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 916-988-7322
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 211008895
NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
DOJCA
NAMPN
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr