Name: Judith Ramona Veloz
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 03, 1993
Location Last Seen: Manhattan, New York
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 19 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Blond, dyed; naturally brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Aries Jones
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a female leaning on a lamp post on right thigh
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Judith Veloz was last seen in the vicinity of 30th Street between 10th and 11th Avenue in Manhattan, NY.
Agency Name: New York State Police - Troop L Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: Tifini Atai
Agency Phone Number: 631-756-3300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10284324
NamUs Case Number: 96589
Added: 02/10/2024; Last Updated: 02/10/2024 - By: hb