4678DMCA - Miguel A. Barreto

1
Barreto, Age in photo 17 yrs old

Name: Miguel A. Barreto
Case Classification: Missing/Unknown Circumstances
Missing Since: August 25, 2001
Location Last Seen: East Palo Alto, San Mateo County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 14, 1981
Age: 20 yrs old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Barreto has a tattoo of his initials ("MAB") on his chest.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Miguel was last seen on August 25, 2001 in East Palo Alto, CA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: East Palo Alto Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 650-853-3160
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: E01238008

NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

DOJCA
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr