4676DMCA - Ronald Joseph Hamilton Jr

1
Hamilton, circa 2001

Name: Ronald Joseph Hamilton Jr
Case Classification: Voluntary Missing Adult
Missing Since: July 8, 2001
Location Last Seen: San Jacinto, Riverside County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 12, 1960
Age: 41 yrs old
Race: American Indian/Native
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 220
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on chest of a buffalo head, and a tattoo of a eagle on his right arm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ronald Hamilton was last seen August 28, 2001 in Hemet, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Riverside County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-950-2444
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: DR-01-240035

NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

DOJCA
NAMPN

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr