Last name and circa
Name: Edward Raymond McPherson
Case Classification: Voluntary Missing Adult
Missing Since: September 1, 2001
Location Last Seen: Bakersfield, Kern County, California
Date of Birth: September 21, 1941
Age: 59 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: NOne
Distinguishing Marks/Features: McPherson's hair is graying; he may have a full beard.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
McPherson was last seen in Bakersfield, California on September 1, 2001.
Agency Name: Kern County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 661-391-7770
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: SR-01-30376
NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: N/A
DOJCA
NAMPN
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr