Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Bobby Carl Clyatt
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 12, 1964
Location Last Seen: Lake Butler, Union County, Florida
Date of Birth: August 14, 1942
Age: 21 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 120 - 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry. He has thin hair and is balding on top.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Clyatt, Carl
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a scar on the right temple area near his eyebrow and a deformity on his left ankle. He also has a lump, cyst, or mass of skin described as a Wen on the left side of his head in front of his ear.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: A long-sleeved white shirt with pink stripes, blue jeans and brown loafer shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Clyatt was last seen in Columbia County, FL with another man. The man has since died. There was also a report of Clyatt being seen in Levy County. He had a work paycheck with him which was never cashed.
Agency Name: Union County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Major Garry Seay
Agency Phone Number: (386)-496-2501; (904)-449-3936
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-0010
NamUs Case Number: 13556
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr