4667DFAB - Roxanne Marie Isadore

Name: Roxanne Marie Isadore
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 20, 2008
Location Last Seen: Edmonton, Alberta

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 14, 1982
Age: 25 years old
Race: Indigenous
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 121 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, sometimes dyed red, straight, long
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Roxanne Sunshine; Roxanne Courtoreille; Roxanne Blue; Rollanda Sunshine; Sunshine Courtoreille; Nicole Courtoreille
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Member of the Drift Pile Cree Nation; appendectomy scar; heart, dagger, and snake tattoos on right shin; cross tattoo on right middle finger; high risk lifestyle

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans; grey tank top
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Roxanne Isadore has been out of contact with family since she moved to Edmonton from Valleyview, Alberta in 2006. Her last confirmed whereabout was in the area of 118 Avenue in the Beverly neighbourhood of Edmonton, in June of 2008. Roxanne was reported missing by a family member on September 24, 2013.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Edmonton Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-423-4567
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: CA13147142

Information Source(s)

RCMP
Edmonton Police Service
CBC-News

Admin Notes

Added: 01/28/2024; Last Updated: 01/28/2024 - By: hb