Name: Judy Ann Chescue
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 6, 1988
Location Last Seen: Edmonton, Alberta
Date of Birth: July 12, 1966
Age: 21 years old
Race: Indigenous
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 141 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Judy Ann Whitford; Judy Ann Bearskin
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of "Judy + Ron" on unknown arm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Judy Chescue was last seen by family at her Edmonton residence in July of 1988. She was reported missing in October of 1988.
Agency Name: Edmonton Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-423-4567
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: PR88-160208
RCMP
Edmonton Police Service
Ancestry.com
Added: 01/28/2024; Last Updated: 01/28/2024 - By: hb