Name: Jackson Wade Orvin
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 6, 1984
Location Last Seen: Naples, Collier County, Florida
Date of Birth: August 27, 1959
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 150 - 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, curly or wavy
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Orvin, Boogie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a beard and mustache and fractured his jaw in the past. He has a half moon scar over his right eye, a scar just above the bridge of his nose, a burn scar on his left arm about 4" above wrist and one on the inside of his arm about 1" wide and 1 1/2 long, a scar on the upper middle of his back from a BB and a scar on the shinbone of one leg.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Orvin's wife reported that she last seen him on June 16, 1984 as he left for the store. His wife and family have not heard from him since that time.
Agency Name: Collier County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Ken Becker
Agency Phone Number: (239)-252-9300
Agency E-Mail: ken.becker@colliersheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 84-29936
NamUs Case Number: 13846
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
FDLE
Collier County Sheriff's Office
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr