4662DMFL - James Woodford Johnson

1
Johnson

Name: James Woodford Johnson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 28, 1985
Location Last Seen: Ft. Pierce, St. Lucie County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: N/A
Age: 60 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 190 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Buddy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Balding; Right middle finger tip is amputated.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Private Plane

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mr. Johnson left on private plane from St. Lucie County Airport with Patrick Difrancesco, also missing.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St. Lucie County Sheriff Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Ronald Wentz
Agency Phone Number: 772-462-3246
Agency E-Mail: wentzr@stlucieshriff.com
Agency Case Number: 85-11-61

NamUs Case Number: MP #14687
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr