4662DFCA - Kristal Marie Stevenson

Name: Kristal Marie Stevenson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 01, 2012
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 2, 1990
Age: 22 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"-5'5"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black, medium length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Marie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of the name "Alexis" on right wrist; tattoo of the name "Mariah" on left wrist; tattoo of the name "Jacqueline" on unknown ankle

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kristal Stevenson is originally from Stafford, Texas. Kristal's mother has not seen or spoken to the her since March of 2012, when she left for Los Angeles.

Kristal was bonded out of jail by an individual who is the last known person to be with Kristal.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Adult Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 877-275-5273
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 22-99 15901

NamUs Case Number: 92719

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 01/26/2024; Last Updated: 01/26/2024 - By: hb