Name: Ona Mae Matthews
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 2005
Location Last Seen: Shannon, Lee County, Mississippi
Date of Birth: November 17, 1975
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 90-100 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde, long
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Ona Mae Frisbee; Mae Rogers; Ona Mae Rogers
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left upper arm (see photo)
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ona Matthews was last seen in 2005, in Shannon, Mississippi. She had previously lived in Tupelo. Ona was reported missing in 2006. Few details are available and her whereabouts are unknown.
Agency Name: Lee County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 239-477-1000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-3257
NamUs Case Number: Not Listed
MSU Repository
Ancestry.com
Added: 01/26/2024; Last Updated: 01/26/2024 - By: hb