Name: Thomas John Gordinier
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 02, 1987
Location Last Seen: Coconut Creek, Broward County, Florida
Date of Birth: June 4, 1956
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"-5"6"
Weight: 140 - 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Hair color has also been referred to as brown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Thomas John Gordinier was last seen on May 2, 1987. He was reported missing by his employer.
Agency Name: Coconut Creek Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective R.A. Skirvin
Agency Phone Number: 954-956-1482
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8708267
NamUs Case Number: 12937
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr