Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: May 26, 1986
Location of Discovery: Surrey, BC
Estimated Date of Death: Four to five years prior.
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-75 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7" to 5'11""
Weight: 170lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Stained teeth, heavy build.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: "Valentino" shirt, black suit jacket and pants with a string hole type vest, dark tie with three cherries design
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Had a Scott family napkin container which was manufactured and sold between September and April 1977.
The remains of this adult male were found in a wooded area in Surrey, near Scott Road and 64th Avenue.
Agency Name: Surrey RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 604-599-0502
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 1986-34296
Agency Name: BC Coroners Service
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-660-5077
Agency E-Mail: BCCS.SIU@gov.bc.ca
Agency Case Number: 1986-0220-1655
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:
Added: 5/11/06; Last Updated: 4/17/21