Levy
Name: Stanley Jerome Levy
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 08, 1990
Location Last Seen: Miami Lakes, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Date of Birth: June 9, 1936
Age: 53-54 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"- 6'0"
Weight: 180-190 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Spike
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mr. Levy wears a beard and mustache
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: AAvailable
Clothing: Mr. Levey is possibly wearing a white sweat shirt and jeans; with casual footwear.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: 1977 Mercedes-Benz (180 series) Sedan, Passenger automorbile with regular plates; Tag number GEP164; Tag state Missouri; Expiration year 1991. (Was found at (MIA)Miami International Airport.)
Stan Levy drove to Pembroke Pines FL., On 5/6/90 from St. Louis Missouri. On 05/09/90, he told family & friends that he was leaving driving back to St. Louis possibly after visiting a friend in the Miami Lakes area. LEVY'S 1979 MERZ was found at (MIA)Miami International Airport.
Agency Name: Miami-Dade Police Department/County
Agency Contact Person: Dectective Barbara Kinsey
Agency Phone Number: 305-418-7284
Agency E-Mail: BKINSEY@MDPD.COM
Agency Case Number: 373293-K
NamUs Case Number: MP #13579
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
FDLE
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr