Calle
Name: Fransisco J. Calle
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 16, 1991
Location Last Seen: Pembroke Pines, Broward County, Florida
Date of Birth: September 16, 1940
Age: 50 yrs old
Race: White/Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mr. Calle's hair color has also been referred to as brown. His hair is shorter than collar length. He wears prescription plastic-frame glasses; and has a scar on face, arm, foot, left leg, head, forehead, hand, and neck and a mole on back
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White short-sleeve t-shirt, long tan pants, and white brief underwear
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses - prescription plastic frames
Mr. Calle was last seen when he left his residence for work.
Agency Name: Pembroke Pines Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Mike Silver
Agency Phone Number: 954-437-1105
Agency E-Mail: msilver@ppines.com
Agency Case Number: 91-03-8186
NamUs Case Number: MP #13549
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
FDLE
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr