4656DMFL - Enrique Oscar Valles

1
Valles

Name: Enrique Oscar Valles
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 17, 1991
Location Last Seen: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 13, 1951
Age: 39-40 yrs old
Race: White/Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7.5"-5'8"
Weight: 175-180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mr. Valles has shoulder length, wavery hair; He also has body hair on his chest.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Mr. Valles was wearing a white shirt and brown pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Enrique Valles and friend Jorge Pintado left Miami in a rental vehicle driving to Georgia to purchase a used dump truck. The rental vehicle was located in a wooded area in Huntsville GA. burnt out. The men were never found.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Miami Dade Police Department/County
Agency Contact Person: Detective Barbara Kinsey
Agency Phone Number: 305-418-7200 x 7284
Agency E-Mail: bkinsey@mdpd.com
Agency Case Number: 243600-L

NamUs Case Number: MP #13763
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr