Pintado
Name: Jorge Luis Pintado
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 17, 1991
Location Last Seen: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Date of Birth: January 13, 1951
Age: 40 yrs old
Race: White/Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" - 5'9"
Weight: 200-210 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He wears a mustache; he also has a scar on his left breast (circular).
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Black shirt w/blue stripes and black pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Possible - pink rosary; also has a rental car from superior rental.
Two men left from Miami to Georgia in a rental vehicle to purchase a used dump truck. On 5/21/91, the rental vehicle was found burnt in Huntsville Georgia. The two men were never found.
Agency Name: Miami-Dade Police Department/County
Agency Contact Person: Detectove Barbara Kinsey
Agency Phone Number: 305-418-7200 X 7284
Agency E-Mail: bkinsey@mdpd.com
Agency Case Number: 243534L
NamUs Case Number: MP #13756
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
FDLE
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr