Name: Polly Kay Miclean
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 30, 1992
Location Last Seen: Lake Worth, Palm Beach County, Florida
Date of Birth: 1960
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Blond, below shoulder length
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; scars on both arms and right hand
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Polly Miclean was last seen by her sister on Western Way around 5:00 pm on August 30, 1992. It was believed that Polly was headed to the area of Lake Worth. There has been no contact with her since. Polly's dark green 1973 Dodge Dart with Florida tag JUB54C has not been recovered.
Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Amanda Bardin
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-134926
NamUs Case Number: 12050
Added: 01/22/2024; Last Updated: 01/22/2024 - By: hb