4652DFON - Tahiya Florence Shiekh

Name: Tahiya Florence Shiekh
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 10, 1985
Location Last Seen: Toronto, Ontario

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1966
Age: 18 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 99 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On July 10, 1985, Tahiya Shiekh was last seen in Scarborough, Ontario. The family doesn't know why she left home. It is believed she left in the middle of the night while her mother and siblings were sleeping. The next morning, she was to take her younger siblings to the zoo. It was then that the family realized she wasn't at home.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Toronto Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 416-808-7411
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1985-6985.D43

Information Source(s)

RCMP

Admin Notes

Added: 01/22/2024; Last Updated: 01/22/2024 - By: hb