4650DFCO - Daphne Ronette Hope

Name: Daphne Ronette Hope
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 02, 2001
Location Last Seen: Aurora, Adams County, Colorado

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 16, 1965
Age: 34 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Daphne Ronette Hope was reported missing on August 2, 2001. She was last known to be living at the 2000 block of Fulton Street with her boyfriend. When questioned by police, he claimed to have no knowledge of her whereabouts. A search of her residence did not result in the finding of any items of evidentiary value.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Aurora Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Stephen Conner
Agency Phone Number: 303-627-3100
Agency E-Mail: ContactAPD@auroragov.org
Agency Case Number: 2008-49456

NamUs Case Number: 19283

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CBI

Admin Notes

Added: 01/22/2024; Last Updated: 01/22/2024 - By: hb