The image on the right has been age-progressed to 40 years.
Name: Froilan Rosales
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 22, 1989
Location Last Seen: Holtville, Imperial County, California
Date of Birth: February 13, 1974
Age: 15 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Jorge Ramos, Froelan Rosales
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Froilan Rosales was last seen on September 22, 1989 in Holtville, California. He has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Imperial County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 760-339-6345
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9090319
NamUs Case Number: 4534
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 740434
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr