4649DFCO - Pamela Sue Bera

Right: circa 1972

Name: Pamela Sue Bera
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 01, 2003
Location Last Seen: Grand Junction, Mesa County, Colorado

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 21, 1955
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 125 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Pamela Sue Bravo
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on forehead in the shape of a "J", scars on both knees

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On August 14, 2013, Pamela Bera was getting on a Greyhound bus from Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin to Grand Junction, Colorado. Pamela never arrived. Greyhound advised that Pamela may have gotten off the bus in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mesa County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Jeff Byrne
Agency Phone Number: 970-244-3500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2013-00024036

NamUs Case Number: 29745

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CBI

Admin Notes

Added: 01/22/2024; Last Updated: 01/22/2024 - By: hb