Boden, circa 1998
Name: John F. Bolden
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 27, 1998
Location Last Seen: Miramar, Broward County, Florida
Date of Birth: January 4, 1963
Age: 34-35 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"- 5'6"
Weight: 148-150 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mr. Bolden has a scar over left eye
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White polo t-shirt, long tan pants, and white tennis shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Boat capsized off of Haulover beach and drifted towards Cape Caraveral.Three men on board, only two were rescued. The victim attempted to swim to shore for help.
Agency Name: Miami-Dade Police Department/County
Agency Contact Person: Detective B. Kinsey
Agency Phone Number: 305-418-7200 x 7284
Agency E-Mail: bkinsey@mdpd.com
Agency Case Number: 111768-V
NamUs Case Number: MP #13786
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
FDLE
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr