Name: Christine May Gregg
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 16, 1976
Location Last Seen: Sacramento, Sacramento County, California
Date of Birth: July 29, 1957
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'7"
Weight: 120 - 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, long, straight, no bangs
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on thigh (unknown which) - struck by belt clasp as a child
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Christine was last known to be in Sacramento after the birth of a daughter on June 16, 1976. She has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Sacramento Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Alexandr Giy
Agency Phone Number: 916-808-0560
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 22-71957
NamUs Case Number: 60725
Added: 01/21/2024; Last Updated: 01/21/2024 - By: hb