4645DMFL - Dana Olson

1
Olson

Name: Dana Olson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 01, 1998
Location Last Seen: Bradenton, Manatee County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 24, 1953
Age: 45 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"-5'6"
Weight: 140-150 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Curly hair; deformed leg from traffic crash.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Olson was living with two other men at the listed address. The exact date he was last seen is not clear as his family in NY reported him missing when a friend inquired with them as to Dana's whereabouts.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Manatee County Sheriff Department
Agency Contact Person: Holly Combee
Agency Phone Number: 941-747-3011
Agency E-Mail: holly.combee@manateesheriff.com
Agency Case Number: 1998-34416

NamUs Case Number: MP #8047
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr