Name: Brenda Sue Fefler
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 2, 1974
Location Last Seen: Greenacres, Palm Beach County, Florida
Date of Birth: March 8, 1943
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Auburn
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Suzie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Arthritis caused right index finger to be curved; pierced ears; wears glasses; diabetic
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: White blouse; blue jeans shorts; sandals
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eye glasses
Brenda Lefler left a note at her home on May 2, 1974, saying she was running off with her boyfriend. She left behind her credit cards, purse, and her insulin needed to treat diabetes. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Amanda Bardin
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 74-12165
NamUs Case Number: 22798
Added: 01/20/2024; Last Updated: 01/20/2024 - By: hb