4642DFDE - Mabel May Chambers

Name: Mabel May Chambers
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 1952
Location Last Seen: Wilmington, New Castle County, Delaware

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Light brown/dirty blond
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: May Jones; May Simms
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mabel May Chambers worked for Three Little Bakers, a dinner theatre, along with her husband, Ted Chambers. She was last seen in Wilmington, Delaware sometime in 1952. She has never been heard from again. Very few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Wilmington Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 302-654-5151
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 30-11-63447

NamUs Case Number: 11013

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NMPD

Admin Notes

Added: 01/18/2024; Last Updated: 01/18/2024 - By: hb