4640DFAK - Angela Jane Foxglove

Name: Angela Jane Foxglove
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 23, 2007
Location Last Seen: Selawik, Northwest Arctic Borough, Alaska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 18 years old
Race: Alaska Native
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black pants with white checkers; black tank top; two blue sweaters; Adidas sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Angela Foxglove was last seen on the night of May 23, 2007, near Selawik apartments. She had been talking about walking to Noorvik to see her boyfriend.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers
Agency Contact Person: Malia Miller
Agency Phone Number: 907-269-5511
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 070041652

NamUs Case Number: 67135

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 01/17/2024; Last Updated: 01/17/2024 - By: hb