463DMMI - David Aubrey Williams

David A. Williams

Name: David Aubrey Williams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 24, 1989
Location Last Seen: Royal Oak, Oakland County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 8, 1968
Age: 20 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light complexion and slight facial hair.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Maroon jogging suit and a suede jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Occasionally wears eyeglasses.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Williams last seen in Royal Oak, MI on October 24, 1989. He has not been seen nor heard from since. He has a history of mental illness and when he was last seen he was not capable of sustaining himself for long periods of time without proper care.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Royal Oak Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (248) 246-3418
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 89-26869

NamUs Case Number: 12763
NCIC Case Number: M-388922810

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Missing Person: David Aubrey Williams

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011 ; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr