Name: Ida Rose Jacomet
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 02, 1975
Location Last Seen: Fairbanks, Fairbanks North Star Borough, Alaska
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 37 years old
Race: Alaska Native
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 110 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: nee Smart; Ida Ruth Smith; Rose Smith
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ida Jacomet was last seen at Circle M Bar, at mile marker 6.5 on Old Richardson Highway. Her purse was located in the parking lot of the bar. Ida has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers
Agency Contact Person: Malia Miller
Agency Phone Number: 907-269-5511
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 030041063 (reopened from 750025395)
NamUs Case Number: 29056
NamUs
Fairbanks Daily News-Miner - Feb. 12, 1962
Added: 01/16/2024; Last Updated: 01/16/2024 - By: hb