4633DFAL - Jacklen Tash Wilson

Name: Jacklen Tash Wilson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 25, 2002
Location Last Seen: Mobile, Mobile County, Alabama

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"-5'7"
Weight: 110-140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tash
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jacklen Wilson was last seen on February 25, 2002. Following a court appearance, Jacklen was dropped off by a friend at Cody and Old Shell Roads near the Cimarron Club. The friend said he witnessed Jacklen and a man arguing before the man forced Jacklen in his vehicle and drove off.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Mobile Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 251-208-1700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M202-03-00928

NamUs Case Number: 104765

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WALA-TV News

Admin Notes

Added: 01/16/2024; Last Updated: 01/16/2024 - By: hb