4631DFMS - Merkedes Jordan

Name: Merkedes Jordan
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 07, 2006
Location Last Seen: Meridian, Lauderdale County, Mississippi

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 9, 1985
Age: 21 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 185 lbs
Hair Color: Black, shoulder length; typically worn in pony tail
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on cheek; large dimples; overbite

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Pink and white striped sweatpants or blue jeans; white t-shirt; pink jacket; house shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Merkedes Jordan was seen on November 7, 2006, talking with at least one male near a black vehicle at the Western Gardens Apartments in Meridian. She may be in Jackson, Mississippi.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Meridian Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Joe Hoadley
Agency Phone Number: 601-485-1893
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-06-048680

NamUs Case Number: 6997

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WTOK-TV News

Admin Notes

Added: 01/15/2024; Last Updated: 01/15/2024 - By: hb