Name: Shalunda Matthews
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 09, 2008
Location Last Seen: Columbus, Lowndes County, Mississippi
Date of Birth: March 9, 1974
Age: 34 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 125 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Bolo, Wee Wee
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Shalunda Matthews was last seen at a home on Sixth Avenue North in Columbus in October 2008. She left the residence to pick up needed items. She has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Columbus Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. L. Cockrell
Agency Phone Number: 662-244-3554
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-05502
NamUs Case Number: 17833
NamUs
WCBI-TV News
Added: 01/15/2024; Last Updated: 01/15/2024 - By: hb