Serrano, circa 2002
Name: Saul Serrano
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 19, 2002
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: October 27, 1974
Age: 28 yrs old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Orlando Gonzalez and/or Armando Aguilar
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears mustache and goatee. Tattoos Angel on back, praying hands on chest, eagle with a serpent on scalp.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White T-shirt, blue jeans, black jacket and black boots.
Jewelry: Gold chain with a cross and Virgin Mary pendants, gold ring with six diamonds.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Unknown. Witnesses state a white van pulled up in front of Saul. Two men, described as wearing black bullet proof vests with badges forced him into the van at gunpoint. The van is described as having an "E" symbol on the license plate indicating official status. Serrano's whereabouts are unknown, and his case remains unsolved.
Agency Name: San Pablo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 510-215-3150
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-9459
NCIC Case Number: M-872837823
411gina.org
Nampn
LBTH
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr