Right: Tattoo on wrist
Name: Anastasia Brenda Ferriera
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 15, 2023
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: December 9, 2003
Age: 19 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 95 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, curly
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Karma
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Beauty mark under lip; tattoo of "Ferriera" on right chest; tattoo of "till death" on right forearm (see photo)
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Hoodie; jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Anastasia Ferriera was last seen at a house party in the 300 block of Charleston SE in Albuquerque. She was told to leave after having an argument with the home owner. Anastasia hasn't been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Dan Torgrimson
Agency Phone Number: 505-235-1039
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 230034594
NamUs Case Number: 103819
Added: 01/14/2024; Last Updated: 01/14/2024 - By: hb