4626DMCA - Che Julian Valentine Morin

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Che Julian Valentine Morin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 24, 2002
Location Last Seen: Sausalito, Marin County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 18, 1983
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Jules Morin, Julian Morin, Che Julesvalent Morin
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Julian has a bare spot on the left side of his hairline and had previously fractured his wrist.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Usually carries some type of backpack.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Morin was last seen at approximately 2:00 p.m. near a restaurant in the vicinity of the 300 block of Harbor Drive in Sausalito, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Sausalito Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Ryan McMahon
Agency Phone Number: (415) 289-4170
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: SP-02-11079

NamUs Case Number: 29921
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CADOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 8/30/2012; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr