Name: Terri Jean Rayburn
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 28, 1996
Location Last Seen: Long Beach, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: August 10, 1967
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'4"
Weight: 120 - 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: nee Hill
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dolphins tattoo on lower back; tattoo of names "Leslie" and "Kayla" on unknown leg; wreath tattoo on left ankle
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Terri Rayburn was last seen leaving the Blues Café on the Promenade in downtown Long Beach, California on April 28, 1996. She was reported missing on September 28, 1996.
Agency Name: Long Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Detail
Agency Phone Number: 562-570-7246
Agency E-Mail: LBPDMissingPersons@longbeach.gov
Agency Case Number: 130076226
NamUs Case Number: 26971
Added: 01/14/2024; Last Updated: 01/14/2024 - By: hb