Name: Anthony Vivien Fox
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 19, 2001
Location Last Seen: Ventura, Ventura County, California
Date of Birth: August 22, 1948
Age: 53 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 126 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: At the time of his disappearance, a .38 Caliber handgun was missing from his briefcase as well as his truck.
Anthony was in the process of suing 5 people over money problems revolving around his business, The Viper Room, located in W. Hollywood. At the time of his disappearance, a .38 Caliber handgun was missing from his briefcase as well as his truck. On 1-6-02, Fox’s truck was found parked at a Santa Clara structure (Chestnut/Santa Clara) unattended. Fox has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Ventura Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 805-339-4400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-18806
NamUs Case Number: 18047
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Missing In California
NamUs
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr