Name: Steven Lee York
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 1, 2001
Location Last Seen: Santa Barbara, CA
Date of Birth: July 31, 1964
Age: 37
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: May use the last name Prady and "BLack Steve"
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a spider web on upper left chest. Missing bottom right front tooth. York has an unspecified medical condition and requires medication.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Steven York was last seen in the vicinity of the 4400 block of Calle Real in Santa Barbara, California on September 1, 2001.
Agency Name: Santa Barbara Police Deparment
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 805-897-2355
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: #02004291
NamUs Case Number: MP #
NCIC Case Number: M352217015
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr