4622DFNY - Annie Bell Hannah

1 2

Name: Annie Bell Hannah
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 10, 1952
Location Last Seen: Syracuse, Onondaga County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" - 5'6"
Weight: 130 - 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Annie Bell went to work at Walgreens in Syracuse NY on Friday 4-10-1952 and never returned.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Syracuse Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (315) 442-5111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 18-588538

NamUs Case Number: 51300

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/27/2023; Last Updated: 12/27/2023 - By: kc