4621DFNY - Micka Lalanne

1

Name: Micka Lalanne
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 02, 2010
Location Last Seen: Arverne, Queens County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 23 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5" - 5'6"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Sometimes wore wire-framed glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Missing from her residence since March 2010. She was last spotted near 653 Lenox Ave. in Manhattan.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York City Police Department - 101st Precinct
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (718) 868-3429
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 37170

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/26/2023; Last Updated: 12/26/2023 - By: kc