4619DMCA - Alexis Geraldo Hernandez-Repollet

1 2 3

Name: Alexis Geraldo Hernandez-Repollet
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 2002
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco Co, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 6, 1996
Age: 6 years
Race: Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Male
Height: 4'0"
Weight: 45 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Alex Hernandez
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Alexis Hernandez-Repollet was last seen with his mother, Everlyn Hernandez, on May 1, 2002. Evelyn was eight months pregnant at the time. Evelyn's body was later found in the San Francisco Bay, but Alexis and her unborn child were never located. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Inspector Perucci
Agency Phone Number: 415-553-1145
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 020549157

NamUs Case Number: MP #6180
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01-13-2023 - By: kc