4619DFCA - Deborah Hubbert

Name: Deborah Hubbert
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 12, 2011
Location Last Seen: Concord, Contra Costa County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 1, 1955
Age: 55 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Deborah Modica
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Deborah Hubbert went missing on April 12, 2011. She was last seen in Oakland. Deborah had made vague statements asking for her personal property to be tended to prior to disappearing. She said she would be going away for a while but was not specific.

Deborah left her vehicle at her house and left no evidence of her direction of travel. Her cell phone was within 30 miles of her residence when it was last used, the day she made these vague statements.

Investigation into Deborah’s financial records, cell phone records, and personal history gave no evidence of her desire to disappear or cause harm to herself. It also did not reveal any persons that intended or desired to cause her any harm.

While her disappearance is odd, based on her statements prior to her being reported missing, it does not appear that criminal activity led to her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Concord Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Greg Pardella
Agency Phone Number: 925-603-5836
Agency E-Mail: coldcases@cpd.ci.concord.ca.us
Agency Case Number: 11-6048

NamUs Case Number: 29872

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 01/12/2024; Last Updated: 01/12/2024 - By: hb