4618DFCA - Kristine Nicole Hamilton

Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 27 years

Name: Kristine Nicole Hamilton
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 07, 2005
Location Last Seen: Moreno Valley, Riverside County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 6, 1987
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Krissy; Kris
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced nose; scar on right eyelid; teal star tattoo on upper left back; small black star tattoo on upper left shoulder; initials "KNH" tattoo on back; unknown tattoo on right hip

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Diamond stud nose piercing on left nostril
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kristine Hamilton was last seen at her family's residence in the 21300 block of Pala Foxia Place in Moreno Valley, California at 12:00 p.m. on July 7, 2005. She left all her personal items at home.

She may have left with an unidentified male driving a white car.

Kristine didn't have a cell phone, car or driver's license.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Riverside County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Eric Holland
Agency Phone Number: 951-955-2400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: MV5192293

NamUs Case Number: 6154
NCMEC Case Number: 1099579

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
CA DOJ
Riverside CO SO
The Press-Enterprise - Aug. 27, 2008

Admin Notes

Added: 01/12/2024; Last Updated: 01/12/2024 - By: hb