Right: Age-progressed to 33 years by forensic artist Harvey Pratt
Name: Naola Kearney
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 15, 1984
Location Last Seen: Clinton, Custer County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 33 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 100 - 110 lbs
Hair Color: Black, shoulder length; worn straightened with grease or braided
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Na; Little Bit
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on abdomen; scar on back of head; scars on arms and legs
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Wore size 3-5 (petite); unknown what she was wearing at time of disappearance
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Naola Kearney was last seen on May 15, 1984, in El Reno, Oklahoma on the corner of Grand and Haynes. Naola was last seen by her brother after she had brought him a birthday card.
Agency Name: Custer County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Ryan Beck
Agency Phone Number: 580-323-1616
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 39268
Added: 01/10/2024; Last Updated: 01/10/2024 - By: hb