Name: Robert King Costello, Jr
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1999
Location Last Seen: St. Louis, St. Louis County, Missouri
Date of Birth: August 11, 1975
Age: 24 yrs old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6"2"
Weight: 195-220 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Bobby; "Little Bobby"
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mr. Costello went missing from St. Louis, Missouri on July 1, 1999. Missouri State Highway Patrol states Mr. Costello missing on February 8, 2000.
Agency Name: St. Louis Metro Police Departmetn
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Janet McKern
Agency Phone Number: 314-444-5350
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 00-017004
NamUs Case Number: 11602
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
Missouri State Highway Patrol
Nampn
Added: 8/24/2012; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr