Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 19 years; 34 years
Name: Brandy Gay Noble
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 01, 2002
Location Last Seen: Amarillo, Potter County, Texas
Date of Birth: August 26, 1986
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: BG; Boo-Boo; Little Brandy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:
Brandy Noble was last seen in Amarillo in March or April of 2002. She was reported missing in September of 2002. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Amarillo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Cold Case Investigation Unit
Agency Phone Number: 806-378-9446
Agency E-Mail: apdcoldcaseunit@amarillo.gov
Agency Case Number: 02103084
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: mpch@dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: M0408006
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 6452
NCMEC Case Number: 948748
Added: 01/09/2024; Last Updated: 01/09/2024 - By: hb